Montbrio del camp, España
31T E 332379 N 4554092
[EN] The Casa de la Vila de Montbrió del Camp is a monument protected as cultural property of local interest. [SP] La Casa de la Vila de Montbrió del Camp es un monumento protegido como bien cultural de interés local.
Location: Cataluña, Spain

" The Town Hall
Description
It is a Renaissance style building although it retains a medieval tower. The whole is of considerable dimensions and with a main facade of remarkable aesthetics. It consists of ground floor, floor and attic. The width of the facade is divided, visually, into two sectors: one on the right where all the elements are grouped and serialized with exact distances, and another on the left, which is separated from the rest by a greater distance between elements.

On the ground floor it has a series of half-point arcades, supported by pillars of quadrangular section. On the first floor, the windows are balcony windows, with architectural decoration (pillars, lintels and pediments) in flat relief. In the middle of the four balconies, which does not correspond to the central axis of the building, there is a sundial, framed by elements made with flat relief like the rest of the architectural decoration. The attic is opened by means of a series of semi-circular arches of small dimensions.

History
It is a building from around 1618 that preserves a medieval tower from around the 14th century. Transformations have been made inside."