Randallstown, Maryland
18S E 343675 N 4360129
Randallstown is an unincorporated community and census-designated place in Baltimore County, Maryland. The GPS Coordinates are for the Choate House in Randallstown MD. It is located at 9600 Liberty Road, Randallstown, MD 21133.
Location: Maryland, United States

The first photo is the Choate House listed on the U.S. National Register of Historic Places. The second photo is the Holy Family Catholic Church, 9531 Liberty Road, Randallstown MD.

From Wikipedia

"Randallstown is an unincorporated community and census-designated place in Baltimore County, Maryland, United States. It is named after Christopher and Thomas Randall, two 18th-century tavern-keepers. At that time, Randallstown was a tollgate crossroads on the Liberty Turnpike, a major east–west thoroughfare. It is a suburb of Baltimore, with a population of 33,655 as of the 2020 census. As of 2020 it was 72 percent African American. In the 1990s, Randallstown transitioned to a majority African American community.

Choate House was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1989."