YMCA Mendip - The Old Glasshouse - Wells, Somerset
The current YMCA Mendip headquarters, The Old Glasshouse, Wells.

Supported Housing
Youth Work
Health & Wellbeing
Support, Advice & Training

"YMCA Mendip has been operating from Wells since 1892 and we deliver a wide range of services, mostly for young people, across the whole of Mendip
We exist for young people for whom we work to provide:
• Voice – an environment in which young people are listened to, heard, consulted and encouraged to participate
• Place – A safe, warm, welcoming, supportive environment, through which young people can engage in purposeful activity, be respected and valued.
• Journey – to enable the individual’s journey to be, supported and provided with the opportunities to meet their individual needs, move forward and realize their potential."

SOURCE (Facebook) - (visit link)
YMCA, YWCA: YMCA