Torre del reloj - Villafranca de Córdoba, Córdoba, España
30S E 364499 N 4202776
Está ubicada junto al Ayuntamiento, pese a ser una construcción moderna conserva en esquina este torreón prismático de ladrillo.
Location: Andalucía, Spain

Construida en 1593, se trata de un monumento civil en cuyo cuerpo se aloja el reloj, y es un añadido barroco, como bien detallan los marcos de orejetas de sus vanos y los arcos de medio punto de su coronamiento.

It is located next to the Town Hall, despite being a modern construction, it retains this prismatic brick tower on the corner.

Built in 1593, it is a civil monument in whose body the clock is housed, and it is a baroque addition, as well detailed by the lug frames of its openings and the semicircular arches of its crown.
Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Bellfry