Sushi Shop - Luxembourg City, Luxembourg
32U E 292563 N 5499326
In the Luxembourg City center you will find the Sushi Shop restaurant. A nice place for your sushi cravings.
Location: Luxembourg

"Sushi Shop is a French Japanese fast food chain , founded in 1998 by Grégory Marciano and Hervé Louis .

The Sushi Shop restaurant chain is the European leader in its niche with more than 160 stores in twelve countries and a turnover of 202 million euros in 2017, more than half of which comes from online orders delivered to customers.

Presentation
The Sushi Shop company was founded in 1998 by Grégory Marciano and Hervé Louis, then joined in 2006 by Adrien de Schompre.

The first historic point of sale opened rue de Longchamp , in Paris 3 . In 2005, Sushi Shop had around twenty stores in Paris. The following year, with the opening to franchising, the network was supplemented by openings in the regions. Sushi Shop is also developing its network abroad. In 2011, the channel is present in Belgium, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Italy and Spain. In 2012, a store was opened in New York (closed in 2014), then Dubai and London in 2013. In November 2014, the network expanded to Germany with the opening of a store in Frankfurt. At the end of 2016, Sushi Shop had 117 stores with a modern and refined design, located in busy areas, in 11 different countries. The network includes branches and franchise stores. The brand continues its development in 2017."

source: (visit link)
Has conveyor belt: no