Riverfront Park - Point Pleasant, WV
Riverfront Park is located along the Ohio River in historic Point Pleasant, West Virginia.
Location: West Virginia, United States

Riverfront Park is located at the western terminus of 4th Street behind the U.S. Post Office near 329 Main St, Point Pleasant, WV 25550. The park front is home to a concrete amphitheater and several historic murals that depict the early days of the community and the town's involvement in the U.S. Revolutionary War. There is a 900-foot dock and small boat marina, as well as a Riverfront Pavilion overlooking the Ohio River, Every year the Riverfront Park hosts the annual Sternwheel Regatta, as well as many other events.

Every Friday from from June through August is Mayor's Night Out featuring live local bands in the amphitheater.
Type of Amphitheater: Ancient Amphitheater