Peace Lutheran Church and School - Bremerton, WA
10T E 527581 N 5272708
Situated on a quiet hillside just inside Bremerton's city limits, Peace Lutheran has been a Kitsap County church since 1965.
Location: Washington, United States

According to the Kitsap Sun, Peace Lutheran originated with Memorial Lutheran Church of Bremerton and became its own congregation in the 1960s. As with many other churches in the area, Peace Lutheran maintains a special focus on the needs of congregants who are serving in the United States Navy. The campus includes a church, child care center and a pre-K through 8th grade school (founded in 1979).

Peace Lutheran is a member of the Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod.
Active Church: Yes