Le Chevalier et sa Princesse - Polignac, France
31T E 567774 N 4990996
[EN] Un chevalier et sa princesse attendent que vous lui offriez votre visage pour une photo-souvenir dans la forteresse. [FR] Un chevalier et sa princesse attendent que vous lui offriez votre visage pour une photo-souvenir dans la forteresse.
Location: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

"The Knight and his Princess is located in one of the buildings of the Fortress of Plolignac, you will find this "Photo Cutouts" in the old building of the Vicomté (habitat built at the end of the 15th century, to complete the residential space).

The Fortress is open:
From 01/04 to 30/06/2023, every day from 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. (Ticket office closed between 12:00 p.m. and 1:30 p.m.)
From 01/07 to 31/08/2023, every day from 9:30 a.m. to 7 p.m. Non-stop
From 01/09 to 28/10/2023, every day from 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. (Ticket office closed between 12:00 p.m. and 1:30 p.m.)
From 29/10 to 12/11/2023, every day from 10 a.m. to 5 p.m. (Ticket office closed between 12:00 p.m. and 1:30 p.m.)

Entrance fee is:
Reduced price: €4, Adult: €6, Adult group: €4 (from 15 people).
Free for children under 6, drivers., Group rate from 15 people."

Photo goes Here

"Le Chevalier et sa Princesse se situe dans un des bâtiments de la Forteresse de Plolignac, vous trouverez ce "Photo Cutouts" dans l'ancien bâtiment de la Vicomté (habitat construit à la fin du XVème siècle, pour compléter l'espace résidentiel).

La Forteresse est ouverte:
Du 01/04 au 30/06/2023, tous les jours de 10h à 18h. (Billetterie fermée entre 12h00 et 13h30)