Ranger Station -Eisenhower National Historic Site - Gettysburg, PA
18S E 306225 N 4407354
There is a Ranger Station in the Visitor Center at the Eisenhower National Historic Site, Gettysburg, PA. Here on may obtain a NPS Cancellation Stamp.

From Wikipedia

"Eisenhower National Historic Site preserves the home and farm of Dwight D. Eisenhower, the 34th President of the United States, and its surrounding property of 690.5 acres (279.4 ha). It is located in Cumberland Township, Adams County, Pennsylvania, just outside Gettysburg. Purchased by then-General Eisenhower and his wife Mamie in 1950, the farm served as a weekend retreat for the President and a meeting place for world leaders, and became the Eisenhowers' home after they left the White House in 1961.

With its putting green, skeet range, and view of South Mountain and the Gettysburg Battlefield, it offered President Eisenhower a much-needed respite from the pressures of Washington. It was also a successful cattle operation, with a show herd of black Angus cattle. Some of the more notable of Eisenhower's guests were Premier Nikita Khrushchev of the Soviet Union, President Charles de Gaulle of France, Prime Minister Winston Churchill of Britain, and Governor Ronald Reagan of California (who later became President himself)."

Permits: no

Maps: yes

Public Restrooms: yes

Trail Conditions: no

Hours of Operation: The grounds of Eisenhower National Historic Site are open daily, sunrise to sunset.