Arcady Mountain Motor Lodge - Sunderland, Vermont
18T E 652272 N 4774762
The owners and staff could not be more hospitable at the Arcady Mountain Motor Lodge in Sunderland, Vermont. Great rates, breakfast included, and pets welcome.
Location: Vermont, United States

The owners and staff could not be more hospitable at the Arcady Mountain Motor Lodge in Sunderland, Vermont. Great rates around $150/night with breakfast - fresh eggs from the chickens they keep in the back corner of the lawn. Up a small hill from the curving, two lane highway, amenities include an outdoor pool (seasonal), tree swings, three firepit seating ares, 15 acres of hiking trails, and a common guest lounge open 24-hours a day - perfect for groups. Pets welcome at an additional $10/night.

Arcady Mountain Motor Lodge
Historical Ethan Allen Hwy