1887 - Pioneer Hall - Pleasant Hill TN
16S E 662812 N 3982836
Pioneer Hall is a historic school building in Pleasant Hill, Tennessee, U.S.. It was built for the American Missionary Association from 1887 to 1889. It has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places since November 21, 1978.
Location: Tennessee, United States

Pioneer Hall is also known as Pleasant Hill Academy

From Wikipedia

"Pioneer Hall is a historic school building in Pleasant Hill, Tennessee, U.S.. It was built for the American Missionary Association from 1887 to 1889, and designed by Reverend Benjamin Dodge, a Congregationalist from Maine. It has been listed on the National Register of Historic Places since November 21, 1978. It is now known as the Pioneer Hall Museum."

Year of construction: 1887