Biggby Coffee - New Baltimore, MI
Biggby Coffee shop located in New Baltimore, Michigan.
Location: Michigan, United States

This Biggby Coffee coffee shop is located across from City Hall at 36540 Green St, New Baltimore, MI 48047. It is in a stand-alone store with a Biggby's has a small sit-down area inside, a drive-thru and wi-fi.

Biggby Coffee (pronounced "big B") is an American coffeehouse franchise based in Lansing, Michigan, United States. It was founded in 1995 in the city of East Lansing, Michigan by Bob Fish and Mary Roszel as Beaner's Coffee. By the end of the 1990s, the company had three locations in Lansing, and began to expand during the 21st century by means of franchising. Between 2007 and 2008, the chain was officially renamed Biggby Coffee due to corporate concerns over the meaning of the word "beaner"; the name Biggby was derived from the letter B in the company's logo. In 2022, the chain had over 280 locations throughout the United States.
Franchise/Chain Name: New Chain (specify in description)

New Baltimore, MI USA