Information Kiosk - Longmeadow, MA
18T E 699264 N 4657455
As an Eagle Scout project Adam Coffey of Troop 2000 built an information kiosk at the entrance to the wildlife viewing area of the Silvio O. Conte National Fish and Wildlife Fannie Stebbins Unit on Pondside Road in Longmeadow, MA.

Adam Coffey was a member of Troop 2000 if Enfield, CT. In 2017 he built and erected an informational kiosk at the Fannie Stebbins Wildlife sanctuary. The kiosk is constructed of wood and has a roof to protects a large board on which contains information about the conservation efforts of the wildlife sanctuary and pictures and information about 11 different birds that you are likely to see in the wildlife sanctuary.
Name of Eagle Scout: Adam Coffey

Project Completion Date: 01/01/2017