Monument aux morts - Ile Rousse - France
32T E 494851 N 4720198
Ce monument aux morts est situé dans l'église Immaculé Conception de l'Ile Rousse (Haute-Corse). This war memorial is located in the Immaculate Conception Church of Ile Rousse (Haute-Corse).
Location: Île-de-France, France

Ce monument aux morts n'est pas le monument officiel de la ville, érigé en face de la mairie. Il reste néanmoins un monument honorant les morts de la ville lors de la 1ère Guerre mondiale.

This monument to the dead is not the official monument of the city, erected in front of the town hall. There remains, however, a monument honoring the dead of the city during the 1st World War.
Private or Public Monument?: Private

Name of the Private Organization or Government Entity that built this Monument: Paroisse de l'Ile Rousse

Geographic Region where the Monument is located: Europe

Physical Address of Monument: