Dade Battlefield Historic State Park - Park Entrance Bushnell, Florida (FL), USA
A satellite imagery listing on the virtualglobetrotting.com website.

On the virtualglobetrotting.com website is the entrance to Dade Battlefield Historic State Park.

Text from website:

"Dade Battlefield Historic State Park is a Florida State Park located on County Road 603 between I-75 (Exit 314) and U.S. 301. The 80-acre (32 ha) park includes 40 acres (160,000 m2) of pine flatwoods and a live oak hammock. Also called the Dade Massacre site, It preserves the Second Seminole War battlefield where Seminole Indian warriors fought soldiers under the command of Major Francis L. Dade on December 28, 1835. Each year, on the weekend after Christmas (as close to the original date as possible), the Dade Battlefield Society sponsors a reenactment of the battle that started the Second Seminole War.

Under the title of Dade Battlefield Historic Memorial, it is also a U.S. National Historic Landmark (designated as such on April 14, 1972)."