Radio Shack - Morro Bay, CA, USA
This Radio Shack can be found in Morro Bay at 510 Quintana Rd

Searching for a Radio Shack location in California which had not already been posted as a waymark was not the easiest task. The Radio Shack website with a nice map helped me to find this location. (visit link)

About Radio Shack:
"RadioShack, formerly RadioShack Corporation, is an American retailer founded in 1921.

At its peak in 1999, RadioShack operated over 8,000 worldwide stores named RadioShack or Tandy Electronics in the United States, Mexico, United Kingdom, Australia, and Canada. Outside of those territories, the company licensed other companies to use the RadioShack brand name in parts of Asia, North Africa, Latin America, and the Caribbean.

In February 2015, RadioShack Corporation filed for Chapter 11 protection under United States bankruptcy law after 11 consecutive quarterly losses. By then, it was operating only in the United States and Latin America."
510 Quintana Rd
Morro Bay, CA USA