Watson Academy - Epping NH
Location: New Hampshire, United States

Watson Academy is a historic school building on Academy Street in Epping, New Hampshire, United States. Built in 1883, it is the only known surviving Queen Anne style school building in southern New Hampshire. The building, which served as Epping's high school until 1966, was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1982.

Source: (visit link)

The school now serves the community in various ways such as daycare, theater shows, recreation center, and summer camp. The facility and grounds fall under the Epping Parks & Recreation Department.
17 Academy St
Epping, NH