Russell Company Upper Mill - Middletown CT
18T E 696953 N 4601819
The Russell Company Upper Mill was built in 1836. The mill is currently a condo-apartment complex, known as Summerbrook Mill.
Location: Connecticut, United States

The Russell Company Upper Mill is an historic structure in Middletown, Connecticut, at the junction of Russell Street and East Main Street in South Farms, at the end of East Main Street's commercial and industrial development areas. Built in 1836, it is listed on the National Register of Historic Places. There is a small pond to the south. Small businesses border the street to the north, followed by the buildings of Russell Manufacturing Company, the area's most dominant feature. Russell Street crosses Sumner Brook nearby and ascends to a large residential district to the west. The mill is currently a condo-apartment complex.
Address::
475 E. Main St.