Paramount Clock - NYC, NY, USA
Clock woth stars
Location: New York, United States

As we can see in Wikipedia: "Is known for its large four-sided clock near the top of the pyramidal architectural feature, with the hours indicated by twelve five-pointed stars (forming a circle of stars as used in the Paramount Pictures logo), crowned by an ornamental crystal balloon. At the beginning of World War II, the globe and clock were painted black to maintain blackout conditions for fear of an enemy invasion; they were restored in 1996"

And it is here, with the ring, the stars and the hands pointed the hourse. There are four, in the four sides.

The building is Historical Maker in NY in Art Beaux style, that was a theater and now has offices, Hard Rock coffee, etc. It is named 1501 Broadway or Paramount Building.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted