SP1 Clock - Barcin, Poland
Black clock at the elementary school in Barcin
Location: Kujawsko-Pomorskie, Poland

Zegar ten znajduje się na froncie ceglanego budynku szkoły podstawowej nr 1 w Barcinie, nad oknami pierwszego piętra. Szkoła powstała w 1893 r. i nosi imię dr. Stanisława Krzysia. Mieści się przy placu 1 maja i cały czas jest czynna. Budynek jest w całości wykonany z czerwonej cegły, z wyjątkiem niektórych elementów, jak szara wieżyczka.

Zegar ma czarną tarczę, dwie złote ozdobne wskazówki oraz godziny zapisane złotymi liczbami rzymskimi.

This clock is located on the front of the brick building of Barcin Elementary School No. 1, above the windows of the second floor. The school was founded in 1893 and is named after Dr. Stanislaw Krzys. It is located on May 1 Square and is open all the time. The building is entirely made of red brick, except for some elements, like the gray turret.

The clock has a black dial, two gold decorative hands, and hours written in gold Roman numerals.

Status: Working