Radnor Friends Meetinghouse - Ithan PA
18T E 468942 N 4431161
Radnor Friends Meetinghouse is a historic Quaker meeting house on Sproul and Conestoga Roads in Radnor Township, Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The current meeting house was built in 1717 with an addition made several years later.

From Wikipedia

"Radnor Friends Meetinghouse is a historic Quaker meeting house on Sproul and Conestoga Roads in Radnor Township, Delaware County, Pennsylvania.

In 1686, there were sufficient number of Friends in Radnor township to begin meetings at the house of John Jerman, a Quaker minister. The current meeting house was built in 1717 with an addition made several years later. An earlier meeting house existed on the site as early as 1693. During the Revolutionary War, the meeting house was used as an outpost for General George Washington's Continental Army.

The meeting house added to the National Register of Historic Places in 1978.

Worship services are held weekly at 10am."