Fort Christina Unit-First State National Historical Park - Wilmington DE
18S E 453909 N 4398816
It was here, along the banks of the Christina River, over 375 years ago, that the first Swedish and Finnish American settlers aboard the Kalmar Nyckel and the Fogel Grip landed and settled the first American Swedish colony called New Sweden.
Location: Delaware, United States

From the National Park Service website:

"FORT CHRISTINA

This site is only open Memorial Day Weekend through Labor Day. When you visit during that time frame, your tour of Fort Christina will start at the white tent with our partners at the Kalmar Nyckel Foundation. While at the tent, you can ask them about the variety of Junior Ranger books they have available and for the stamp for your passport book. Outside of the operating season the stamp is available at the Old Swedes Historic Site."

State/States the Park is located...: Delaware

Park Designation: Historic Park/Site