Walker's Point Estate - Kennebunkport, ME
Location: Maine, United States

Walker's Point Estate (or the Bush compound) is the summer retreat of the Bush family, in the town of Kennebunkport, Maine. It lies along the Atlantic Ocean in the northeast United States, on Walker's Point. The estate served as the Summer White House of George H. W. Bush, the 41st President of the United States.

Walker's Point juts out into the ocean in southern Maine approximately midway between the cities of Portland, Maine, and Portsmouth, New Hampshire. The property was previously known as Point Vesuvius and was home to a Kennebunkport city park called "Damon Park", but has been a Bush retreat for more than a century, starting with Bush's maternal grandfather and great-grandfather, George Herbert Walker and David Davis Walker.