Budd Lake Chapel - Budd Lake NJ
18T E 522146 N 4524823
Budd Lake Chapel is a non-denominational church who firmly and truly believes in the inerrancy of the Bible. The 1874 Budd Lake Chapel was built on land donated by John Budd.
Location: New Jersey, United States

I visited the area and took the photos on December 7, 2015. I was in the area searching for New Jersey Historical Markers. The chapel has a beautiful stained glass window above the main entrance and several on the side of the chapel. Across the street from the chapel is Budd Lake. The chapel was built in 1874 on land donated by John Budd. The lake and community were named after him. John Budd acquired 1,300 acres (530 ha) of land in the area in 1714.

From the website below:
"WHO WE ARE
Budd Lake Chapel is a non-denominational church who firmly and truly believes in the inerrancy of the Bible. We are a fellowship of believers who are committed to our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ. Our goal is to make disciples of Jesus so that we can impact our communities with the loving grace of our Savior. Our Lord made it clear that as believers we are to make a difference where we live and work. We are in essence, Christ's ambassadors telling others about what God's love can do in healing the human soul.

Budd Lake Chapel, 54 Sandshore Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828

Time of Service: Sunday Morning Worship 10:00 AM