Burlington Historic District - Burlington, New Jersey
Location: New Jersey, United States

From Wikipedia

"The Burlington Historic District in Burlington, New Jersey, United States, is a historic district bounded by the Delaware River and High, West Broad, Talbot, and Reed streets; it is listed on state and federal registers of historic places. The oldest building in Burlington County and one of the oldest residences in New Jersey, the Revell House, is a contributing property. St. Mary's Episcopal Church, built in 1703 and the oldest church in New Jersey, is also within the district; the new St. Mary's, designed by Richard Upjohn and completed in 1854, has separate status as a National Historic Landmark. This district is adjacent to the city's High Street Historic District."