Craftsman Farms - Parsippany-Troy Hills NJ
18T E 543677 N 4522899
Craftsman Farms was founded by noted early 20th century designer Gustav Stickley as a farm and school for the Arts and Crafts movement. The property is operated as a museum, also known as the Stickley Museum at Craftsman Farms.
Location: New Jersey, United States

From Wikipedia

"Craftsman Farms is a historic house located in Parsippany-Troy Hills, Morris County, New Jersey, United States. It was founded by noted early 20th century designer Gustav Stickley as a farm and school for the Arts and Crafts movement. It remained in use until 1915 when it was sold to a family and became a private house.

When threatened by development in 1989, the home was purchased by the Township of Parsippany-Troy Hills through eminent domain. The property is operated as a museum, also known as the Stickley Museum at Craftsman Farms, and is operated by the Craftsman Farms Foundation."