Ye Olde Mill Campground - Burnt Cabins, Pennsylvania, USA
The Ye Olde Mill Campground is located at 582 Grist Mill Road, Burnt Cabins, PA.

Located on the historic property of the Burnt Cabins Grist Mill The Ye Olde Mill Campground has plenty to offer. Offering modern facilities with hot and cold-water showers and flush toilets. Group camping is available, call ahead. Electric and sewer hook ups for those with trailers and RVs. There is a camp store with many of the items a camper may need. A laundry mat is on site and available for guests. Also, a small playground for the younger campers. The park is also pet friendly.

"Our surroundings may be historic, but at Burnt Cabins Grist Mill & Family Campground our facilities are suited for the modern traveler. We offer twelve big-rig friendly pull-thru sites with full hookup (30 & 50 Amp electric, water & sewer), twelve back-in full hookup sites, and 12 shaded creek-front sites with water and electric. A dump station is conveniently located on the premises to lighten the load before you leave. Long distance travelers appreciate the convenience of our laundry facility and general store. Modern bath facilities with hot showers and flush toilets are open early April into November, weather permitting.

Groups are welcome at Burnt Cabins Grist Mill & Family Campground. Gather your family and friends for a group camping excursion or a potluck meal. The pavilion seats up to 80 people and is equipped with a kitchen to make heat-up and clean-up a snap. Contact us for group camping or pavilion rental rates.

The General Store on site offers most of your basic grocery, snacking or camping supplies, and the freshest subs and sandwiches in the area. You can also pick up some of our delicious, all-natural pancake mixes for breakfast at your campsite. We offer ice, firewood and propane to round out your camping supply needs.

Our family is proud of our park’s family focus. Relax and watch kids be kids while you plan your next excursion to the surrounding historic sites and natural splendor. We are a pet friendly park, so be sure to include the whole gang when you come camping with us! And join us every Sunday morning for a casual but inspirational worship service provided by the PA Council of Churches Chaplains in the Park ministry."

Pets Allowed: yes

Utility Hookups: yes