Upper Freehold Baptist Meeting - Imlaystown NJ
18T E 544820 N 4446775
Upper Freehold Baptist Meeting, also known as Ye Olde Yellow Meeting House, is the oldest Baptist meetinghouse in the state.
Location: New Jersey, United States

Upper Freehold Baptist Meeting, also known as Ye Olde Yellow Meeting House, is a historic church located on Yellow Meetinghouse and Red Valley roads in the Red Valley section of Upper Freehold Township near Imlaystown in Monmouth County, New Jersey. It is the oldest Baptist meetinghouse in the state. It was added to the National Register of Historic Places on April 21, 1975 for its significance in religion and exploration/settlement.

An earlier building for the area Baptists was erected in 1720 on land donated by Thomas and Rachel Salter. The current meeting house was built in 1737.