Medina Street Boat Ramp - Chicopee, MA
18T E 696173 N 4669525
Medina Street Boat Ramp is a public boat ramp located at north of confluence of the Chicopee River and Connecticut River at the west end of Medina Street in Chicopee, MA.

The Medina Street Boat Ramp was built in 2021 with funding from the Commonwealth of Massachusetts Department of Fish and Game, Office of Fishing and Boating Access. The boat ramp has ample parking and does not charge a fee for launching your boat. The ramp is facing downstream to the Connecticut River. The ramp has an unmarked lane which is 32 ft. wide and is connected by a paved road to the parking area to the southeast. The ramp is open all year around.
Waterbody Name: Connecticut River

Fee: no