Église Saint-Martin - Regnière-Écluse, France
31U E 412266 N 5570393
[EN] The Saint-Martin de Regnière-Ecluse church was built in the 16th century, the date of 1506 is inscribed on the vault of the choir. [FR] L'église Saint-Martin de Regnière-Ecluse est construite au XVIe siècle, la date de 1506 est inscrite sur la voûte du chœur.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

"The church of Regnière-Ecluse was built in stone according to a basilica plan with nave, transept and choir ending in an apse. The bell-tower-porch is surmounted by a four-sided roof covered with slates. The portal is decorated with a sculpture of the Virgin carrying Christ on her knees. The keystones are decorated with rosettes or crests. The preaching pulpit is decorated with sculpted decoration."