Bar Harbor Inn - Bar Harbor, ME
19T E 563476 N 4915579
The Bar Harbor Inn is located at 1 Newport Drive in Bar Harbor, Maine. It was built in 1887, and has been an inn since 1950.
Location: Maine, United States

Bar Harbor Inn offers a great oceanfront location, with great in-town convenience; eight acres of lush lawns/gardens, three beautiful and distinct buildings, embraced by a serene half-mile shorepath; elegant rooms/suites, king/queen beds, premium bedding, waterfront balconies; superior hotel amenities; complimentary deluxe continental breakfast; infinity edge ocean view swimming pool & hot tubs, luxury robes; wireless internet; homemade cookies; both fine and casual dining - with delicious cuisine; attentive service; breathtaking ocean views. (visit link)
Price category: Moderate

Target Market is Budget Traveller: no