Pazo Torres de Agrelo - Redondela, Pontevedra, Galicia, España
Location: Galicia, Spain

"The Pazo Torres-Agrelo is located in the parish of Reboreda, on the Portuguese Way to Santiago, and dates back to 1750. It is located in a garden of 80,000 m² with a multitude of landscaped areas and tree species unique in Galicia. Its two ameada towers, its ponds, the fountains and the chapel stand out. It was a Franciscan convent, a refuge in the Civil War and a hospital in the Second World War, of which vestiges are preserved in the kilometers of underground caves that connect the constructions with each other. It is currently dedicated to celebrating events and weddings."

The old photo if from it web, and is before 1960. Mine photo is from october 2022.

Year photo was taken: under 1960 (but car is from 20's of XX century)