Undervandssti - Middelfart, Danmark
32U E 545576 N 6151615
Undervandsti med informationstavler om fisk og planter i Lillebælt. Stien er velegnet til flaskedyk for begyndere.
Location: Region Syddanmark, Denmark

50 meter lang undervandsti med 9 informationstavler om fisk og planter i Lillebælt. Ved hver informationstavle er der en pil til den næste. Stien er velegnet til flaskedyk for begyndere og har en maximumdybde på 12 meter.
Der er inden for de sidste år bygget flere stenrev i Lillebælt, som gemmesteder for fiskeyngel. Undervandsstien fører forbi et af disse rev.

50 meter long underwater trail with 9 information boards about fish and plants in the Little Belt. At each information board there is an arrow to the next one. The trail is ideal for novice scuba divers and has a maximum depth of 12 metres.
Several stone reefs have been built in the Little Belt in recent years as hiding places for fish fry. The underwater path leads past one of these reefs.
Water Type: Ocean

Salinity: Salt

Access: Shore

Maximum Depth: 39

Typical Visibility: Good (41-60 ft)

Has Reef?: yes

Wreck or Submerged Object?: Other object or structure

Underwater Life: Stone reef, holes and hiding places, the fish of the stone reef that may change according to the season: viviparous blenny, topknot, goby, lumpfish and goldsinny wrasse.