Casa Del Prado Theater - San Diego, CA
One of several theaters at Balboa Park in San Diego, California.

Photos taken on 29 October 2022. There are two bell towers, each of which with several bells each. They stand about 75-100 feet tall above the street and are on the north and south side of the building, facing east.

Taken from the website, "The Casa del Prado, also known as the Casa, and the adjacent Casa del Prado Theatre are historic reconstructions of buildings from the 1915 Panama-California Exposition. They are also the home to a number of youth arts organizations, the Park & Recreation Dance Program, and the San Diego Botanical Garden Foundation and Library. The Casa del Prado is a building with a full schedule of activities and therefore space is extremely limited for rental opportunities.

The largest venue, The Majorca Room (101), is used mainly for Botanical Foundation meetings and shows, but can hold up to 240 for dinner or 300 for a meeting. Various classrooms hold from 66 to 210. The theatre seats 640. Detailed information on the two beautiful courtyards, available for weddings and receptions, can be found under Casa Patio A and Casa Patio B."

Source -- (visit link)
Theater Name: Casa Del Prado Theater