WSC Station 02HB032 (Mountsberg Creek Below Mountsberg Reservoir) - Mountsberg Conservation Area, ON
Reference disc for WSC Station 02HB032
Location: Ontario, Canada

A Water Survey of Canada reference disc (presumably) for WSC Station 02HB032 "Mountsberg Creek Below Mountsberg Reservoir". Station 02HB032 is a real-time hydrometric station, reporting water levels and discharge. Historical data is available back to 2005.

The reference disc is flush mounted into a concrete pad which also houses a rather unique outhouse. The disc bears the "Water Survey of Canada" name as well as the characters "610", or possibly " - 610" (as best as I could tell). The disc appears to be damaged so this might be an incomplete reference number. In my experience, there is no obvious correlation between the unique characters stamped on the discs and the publicly listed station ID numbers (in this case, 02HB032).

Real Time and Historical Data for this station: (visit link)
Unique Designation: 610