Museum of Photographic Arts - San Diego, CA
An art museum at the Casa de Balboa in San Diego's Balboa Park.

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Museum of Photographic Arts (MOPA) is a museum in San Diego's Balboa Park. First founded in 1974, MOPA opened in 1983. MOPA is one of three museums in the US dedicated exclusively to the collection and preservation of photography, with a mission to inspire, educate and engage the broadest possible audience through the presentation, collection, and preservation of photography, film and video. The museum's address is 1649 El Prado, San Diego, CA, 92101."
Name: Museum of Photographic Arts

Location:
1649 El Prado, San Diego, CA 92101

Phone Number: (619) 238-7559

Agency/Ownership: Public

Hours of operation:
MUSEUM MON - THU: CLOSED FRI - SUN: 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM STORE MON - THU: CLOSED FRI - SUN: 11:30 AM - 4:00 PM

Admission Fee: Donations only

Gift Shop: yes