Buckingham Palace - London, UK
30U E 698410 N 5709482
Buckingham palace is the London royal residence and the administrative headquarters of the monarch of the United Kingdom. The palace is often at the centre of state occasions and royal hospitality. It has been built with Dartmoor granite.
Location: London, United Kingdom

I noticed on the Dartmore National Park website, that they mentioned that Buckingham Palace was made with Dartmmore granite:

"In London alone, Dartmoor granite helped to build the British Museum, Buckingham Palace, Nelson’s Column, and old London Bridge "

About Buckingham Palace:
"Originally known as Buckingham House, the building at the core of today's palace was a large townhouse built for the Duke of Buckingham in 1703 on a site that had been in private ownership for at least 150 years. It was acquired by King George III in 1761 as a private residence for Queen Charlotte and became known as The Queen's House. During the 19th century it was enlarged by architects John Nash and Edward Blore, who constructed three wings around a central courtyard. Buckingham Palace became the London residence of the British monarch on the accession of Queen Victoria in 1837.

The last major structural additions were made in the late 19th and early 20th centuries, including the East Front, which contains the well-known balcony on which the British royal family traditionally congregates to greet crowds. A German bomb destroyed the palace chapel during the Second World War; the Queen's Gallery was built on the site and opened to the public in 1962 to exhibit works of art from the Royal Collection."
Ordnance Survey map reference (10 figure) if within DNP – If outside the Park, add N/A: N/A