Sydney - Nova Scotia, Canada
20T E 716236 N 5113628
Sydney Cruise Ship Port is west of the Esplanade, York Street and NW of Mariners Park in the north end of Sydney, Nova Scotia, Canada
Location: Nova Scotia, Canada

The Sydney Cruise Ship Port has a new terminal called the Joan Harriss Cruise Pavilion. The docking area in marked by a sculpture of a giant fiddle to commemorate Sydney's musical cultural heritage. In the 1990's the waterfront was developed to create a pedestrian boardwalk starting at the cruise ship terminal and ending at the downtown civic and commercial district. On the boardwalk there are great views of the harbor as well as historical markers and sculpture.
Name of the Cruise Ship if one is in 'Port'.: Norwegian Cruise Line Joy

Date you visited or photographed this 'Cruiseship and Port ': 10/18/2022