Perry Hall Presbyterian Church - Baltimore MD 21236
18S E 372310 N 4361849
Perry Hall Presbyterian Church was founded in 1956 through the faith and vision of Rev. Tate and members of Hamilton Presbyterian Church. The current main building was built in 1964.
Location: Maryland, United States

From the church website:

"OUR STORY
Perry Hall Presbyterian Church was founded in 1956 through the faith and vision of Rev. Tate and members of Hamilton Presbyterian Church. The church outgrew the brick house as well as an expanded garage (currently Fellowship Hall) and built the current main building in 1964. As we celebrate over 50 years as a church family, we continue to reach out to our community and many places in the world sharing God’s love through Christ.

Our diverse family and welcoming atmosphere promotes spiritual growth and opportunities to serve others. We demonstrate God’s love through action."

Presbyterian Denomination: Presbyterian Church (USA)

Status: Active House of Worship