Angela's B&B and Guest House - Rossland, BC
11U E 441411 N 5435915
A well established B&B and guesthouse in south Rossland, Angela's is an original - Rossland's First B&B.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

Open for many years now, Angela's bills itself as "Rossland's Original B&B!". On site amenities include free parking, baggage storage, bicycle rental, hot tub, Wi-Fi, private entrances and BBQs. There are four large apartments with 1-3 bedrooms in each. All rooms are non smoking and include full kitchens with all appliances.
At one side of the main house are well managed and beautifully landscaped creekside gardens. Just a few blocks south of Rossland's main street (Columbia Avenue), visitors may easily walk to nightlife and shopping.
All played out? Good.
But remember Powderpigs, when it snows
it's "last dance, first chair" at Angela's!
Welcome! You'll find what you need. Ski teams, romantic couples, families and friends on vacation, solo travelers, consultants, workers, anyone wanting a great stay... you all fit well. There are 4 apartments in 2 adjacent houses. Private entrances, Wi-Fi, hot tub, full kitchens, laundry, excellent beds. Relax in beautiful gardens with BBQs, mountain views and a creek. Quiet, convenient location, 4 blocks from the town centre, 7 minutes to the ski lifts at Red Mountain Resort, 12 minutes to Trail, and a short hike to the Redstone golf course. Mountain bike trails start here. Housekeeping and help-yourself breakfast food are optional. Short-term and longer-term rates are very good value.
From Trip Adviser
Photo goes Here
Name: Angela's B&B and Guest House

1520 Spokane Street
Rossland, BC Canada
V0G 1Y0

Phone Number: (250) 362-7790

Proprietor/Owner: Angela Possak

Dates/Seasons Open: Open year round

Geographical Setting: Small Town/Village

Languages Spoken: English

Area Attractions:
In the winter Rossland's Red Mountain offers world class skiing. There are also miles and miles of cross country ski trails. In the summer Rossland is the self styled Mountain Biking Capital of Canada. The town itself has managed to salvage dozens of historic buildings and sites.