Graul Amphitheater - Greenville, PA
An outdoor amphitheater at Riverside Park in Greenville, PA

Graul Amphitheater is located on Memorial Drive in Riverside Park, along the Shenango River, in the town of Greenville, Pennsylvania. The amphitheater includes a covered stage and stone seating going up the hill in front of the stage. It was built in 1934 as part of a project of the Works Progress Administration (WPA). In 1990, the amphitheater was named in honor of local resident Plimpton L. Graul. A stone monument next to the amphitheater notes that it was named after Graul "for his vision and foresight, for his dedication and service, and for his love of Greenville and its people."
Type of Amphitheater: Contemporary Amphitheater