Palácio dos Marqueses de Vila Real / Palácio da Torre / Casa dos Arcos - Vila Real, Portugal
Palacete Heritage in Portugal.
Location: Vila Real, Portugal

PT: "Edificada no séc. XVI, possui dois pisos em que na fachada principal exibe quatro janelas, sendo as do meio geminadas sob o estilo manuelino.
Casa dos Marqueses de Vila Real
Tomando várias designações como Casa do Arco, ou as menos utilizadas como Palácio dos Marqueses de Vila Real ou Casa da Torre, está situada na avenida principal da cidade.

Na escultura das janelas destaca-se uma arquitetura de arcos imponentes. No cimo desta fachada existem ameias que justificam a designação de Casa das Torres."

EN: "Built in the century. XVI, it has two floors in which the main facade displays four windows, the middle ones being twinned in the Manueline style.
House of the Marqueses of Vila Real
Taking various designations such as Casa do Arco, or less commonly used as Palácio dos Marqueses de Vila Real or Casa da Torre, it is located on the city's main avenue.

In the sculpture of the windows, an architecture of imposing arches stands out. At the top of this façade there are battlements that justify the name Casa das Torres."

Code Number at the IPA Databse: 24875