Battle of the Little Bighorn reenactment - Hardin MT
13T E 284315 N 5067252
I attended Custer's Last Stand Reenactment, Battle of Little Bighorn, Harden MT on June 24, 1994 and that is when the photos were taken. The Hardin Area Chamber of Commerce and Agriculture has annually conducted this reenactment since early 1990.
Location: Montana, United States

From Wikipedia

"Battle of the Little Bighorn reenactment

Custer's Last Stand Reenactment
The Hardin Area Chamber of Commerce and Agriculture has annually conducted the Custer's Last Stand Reenactment performed 6 miles outside of Hardin, Montana on Old U.S. Highway 87. Joe Medicine Crow wrote the script for the narrative in 1965, which recounts the significant events leading up to the battle. Although the reenactment had been held annually since the early 1990s, the 2015 event was canceled due to costs, and the 2020 reenactment was cancelled due to the COVID pandemic, a reenactment was scheduled for 2021."

What the reenactment is related to: Battle

Cost to attend reenactment: 15.00