Cornerstone Church - East Longmeadow, MA
18T E 707440 N 4658870
Cornerstone church is an Protestant church rooted in effective evangelism. It is located at 15 Kibbe Road in East Longmeadow, MA

Cornerstone church was founded in 1981. According to their website: Link

"Our mission is to continue the Kingdom ministry of Jesus: The Spirit of the Lord God is upon me, because the Lord has anointed me to bring good news to the poor; he has sent me to bind up the brokenhearted, to proclaim liberty to the captives, and the opening of the prison to those who are bound; to proclaim the year of the Lord’s favor, and the day of vengeance of our God; to comfort all who mourn; to grant to those who mourn in Zion—to give them a beautiful headdress instead of ashes, the oil of gladness instead of mourning, the garment of praise instead of a faint spirit; that they may be called oaks of righteousness, the planting of the Lord, that he may be glorified. (Isaiah 61/Luke 4)"

The church professes the following core values of being rooted in Scripture and dependent on the Holy Spirit.

The church is a large stucco covered building. The main block of the church building is square with a blue-green hip roof. On the front is an projecting entrance block with a gable roof bent to horizontal on each end. The glass entrance is recessed within a tall archway flanked by to vertically oriented rectangular windows. The stucco above the entrance has three diamond shaped windows. The apex of the roof has a cross.

The sides of the church have large wings. The wings have three step backs on the front. The third step has a side that is two stories high and eight bays deep. Each bay has a rectangular windows on the lower and upper levels.

Time of Service: Sunday at 10 am

15 Kibbe Road