Village Green Historical Museum - Palm Springs, CA
One of many museums in Palm Springs, California.

Photo taken on 11 September 2022. the museum consists of the park and several structures that surround them. When I visited, the buildings were closed and there were several homeless people in the park. Be weary if you are visiting alone like I did myself.

Taken from the website, "The Village Green Heritage Center is comprised of the McCallum Adobe, Miss Cornelia White’s House, Ruddy’s General Store and the Agua Caliente Cultural Museum. The center is located on Palm Canyon Drive and is dedicated to those Native Americans and pioneers and who first settled the area."

Source -- (visit link)
Theme: