Blue Canoe - Richmond (Steveston), BC
10U E 486610 N 5441214
[EN] Located on Bayview Pier in the historic village of Steveston, Blue Canoe offers breathtaking views of the water. [FR] Situé sur la jetée Bayview dans le village historique de Steveston, Blue Canoe offre une vue imprenable sur l'eau.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

When you walk along the shore of Cannery Chanel, you will spot this restaurant there. It is on stilts. During your meal, you hear the lapping of the water, a very beautiful sound especially when there is a beautiful sun.

"Located on the Bayview Pier in Historic Steveston Village, Blue Canoe offers an unobstructed view of the water, the busy boardwalk, and Fisherman’s Wharf, showcasing the comings and goings of local boaters and sea life.

Fresh, local seafood prepared with the creativity and passion of Chef Cezar Taneo will leave you wanting more. The menu focus is simple and fresh. Ingredients are locally sourced wherever possible, very often directly from Richmond farms. Main dishes are Chef-crafted, focusing on strong technique; simply prepared, grilled, roasted, steamed, bringing out the natural flavours and quality of the food."