Globe met koperglans - Dolfinarium, the Netherlands
Along the dolphin bay of the Dolfinarium at Harderwijk, this shiny globe can be found
Location: Gelderland, Netherlands

NL In het westen van het park van het Dolfinarium is een grote baai waar een stel Dolfijnen leven en waar ze shows geven. Op het zuidelijke pad langs deze baai is een informatiebord over de Dolfijnen en hun soortgenoten in het wild. Naast dit bord is een mooie globe gezet. Het is gemaakt van een metaallegering met een koperglans. De globe staat op een simpele vierkante sokkel.
ENG In the west of the park of the Dolphinarium is a large bay where a couple of Dolphins live and where they give shows. On the southern path along this bay is an information board about the Dolphins and their species in the wild. A beautiful globe has been placed next to this plate. It is made of a metal alloy with a copper sheen. The globe stands on a simple square pedestal.
Stationary or rotating globe: Stationary

Historical or current information: Current