1878 - Masonic Lodge #227 - Round Rock, TX
It addition to being the Masonic Lodge it was at one time a United States Post Office.

NRHP Nomination form

"Old Post Office Building (Masonic Lodge #227) - 107 South Mays Street. Built in 1878. Contributing. This two-story building has ashlar limestone on the front and a handsome corbeled brick parapet above. The first-floor openings have round arches, while the openings on the second floor are segmentally arched.

The Masonic Lodge #227 Building (#25)
The Masonic Lodge #227 built the structure at 107 South Mays in 1878. The two-story, stone-masonry building was apparently built to house the lodge meeting space on the second floor while the first floor served as lease space. The fine quality of the brickwork detailing of this building represents an imaginative interpretation of the Italianate style, and contrasts with the austere limestone walls. One long-term tenant was the United States Post Office. To this date the Masons continue to meet in the building. The first floor is vacant now."

Year of construction: 1878