Sanilac County Historical Village & Museum - Port Sanilac, MI
17T E 374956 N 4809054
Donated bricks as fundraising for the Sanilac County Historical Village & Museum in Port Sanilac, Michigan.
Location: Michigan, United States

The donated engraved bricks are can be found in front of the Deckerville Depot at the Sanilac County Historical Village & Museum located at 228 South Ridge Street, Port Sanilac, MI 48469. The pavers are in a narrow rectangle facing away from the depot and are soon to be incorporated as part of the 1 mile historical trail walk that encircles the historic village grounds. They are the standard orange-reddish brick with black lettering in a 10 X 5 array bordered by wood reinforcement.
Setting of your bricks:: Museum

Name of Display: Deckerville Depot