Vitraux de l'église de Belgodère - France
32T E 501463 N 4714864
Vitraux de l'église au village de Belgodère (Haute-Corse) - France Stained glass windows of the church in the village of Belgodère (Haute-Corse) - France
Location: Corse, France

L'église de Belgodère, classée Monument historique, abrite entre autres plusieurs vitraux qui servent tout à la fois à l'éclairage et à la décoration.
Ceuc-ci sont répartis de part et d'autre de la partie principale, dans les différentes nefs, ainsi qu'au fond la nef principale.

The church of Belgodère, classified as a Historic Monument, houses several stained glass windows which serve both for lighting and decoration.
These are distributed on either side of the main part, in the different naves, as well as at the back of the main nave.
Type of building where window is located: Church

Route territoriale 301